25 мар. 2011 г.

Elpa63: EugeneKha - Vague Landscapes



Part 1 - Strange Travel Of My Shade (4:50)
Part 2 - Adelaide ( Space Mix) (3:49)
Part 3 - Jupiter Light ( Live, Aug. 2010) (5:20)
Part 4 - Glory (5:20)
Part 5 - 2009 (2:54)
Part 6 - Rain In My House (1) (5:03)
Part 7 - Return To The Moon (6:24)
Part 8 - Vague Landscape (5:00)
Part 9 - Stars On My Celling (1) (5:03)
Part 10 - Mystic Drums (3:19)
Part 11 - Kasseopea (5:38)
Part 12 - Tunnels Of Mars (8:19)
Part 13 - Duke Nukem 2009 (4:52)
Part 14 - Rain In My House (Live) (5:03)
Part 15 - Stars On My Seiling (2) (5:03)
Part 16 - Free Falling (5:05)

Download all tracks

2011[c]EugeneKha

Photography by Anna Kharitonova [c] 2011


ARTIST INFO:

EUGENEKHA
Real Name: Evgenij V. Kharitonov.
Poet and Musician, Writer, Sound and visual artist. Was born in 1969 in Moscow. Has got philological education, the author of numerous literary publications and many books, works in journalism. The publisher and the editor of magazine of literary and art avant-guard "Drugoe Polusharie/Another Hemisphere", audio-magazine of sound poetry and audio art "ARTronic Poetry", the curator of Festival of experimental art "Lapa Azora".
In music is engaged from the middle 1980. In first half 80 was DJ and the dancer in the Moscow Disko-theatre "Columb", since 1987 played different rock groups as the guitarist, the vocalist and the author of songs (bands: "The We",Kharitonov's Fuck Orchestra, Khram Snov). In the late nineties seriously was engaged sound poetry and audio-art. Acts with performances, has let out many audio-albums as sound poet, it was published in sound poetry magazines. The participant of many vanguard festivals and live performances.
In 2000 has taken a great interest in electronic music, without adhering to any one direction. Basic: EugeneKha (Various ambience music and intelligent electronic) and Evgenij V. Kharitonov (Sound art, soundscape, sound poetry, avant-garde sound).
And Side-projects:
Nameless dancers (Acid Jazz, Nu-Jazz, Lounge, Dance)
Spacebirds (Disco, Spacesynth, Sci-Fi Dance, Space)
Microbit Project (Field for radical-underground experiments from dialup music to toytronica)
Yoko Absorbing (Colaboration with Mikhail Lezin. Avant-garde rock, Free Jazz, Sound Art)
K-drock (Collaboration. Rock, Indie Rock, Prog-rock).

Комментариев нет:

Отправить комментарий